Casa Sobrado Edicula Aconchegante Villa
Located an 11-minute walk from Paroquia Nossa Senhora das Merces, Casa Sobrado Edicula Aconchegante Villa Sao Paulo gives access to various tourist sites in the vicinity.
The 2-bedroom villa offers a convenient location, 3.6 km from the Sao Paulo Aquarium, while natural sights like the Botanical Garden of São Paulo are 2.6 km away. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out the big zoo "Botanic Gardens" 10 minutes' drive from this villa. Casa Sobrado Edicula Aconchegante Villa is 3.7 km from the Church Holy Family, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.
Bathroom facilities at this accommodation also include a bidet and a separate toilet. Hair dryers and towels are included to enhance your comfort.
Casa Sobrado Edicula Aconchegante Villa features a fully furnished kitchen fitted with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. Guests can dine at Restaurante e Pizzaria La Stuffa, which is a 5-minute walk away. The Sao Paulo property is also located 15 minutes by car from Congonhas airport.
- Local attractions
- Convention Center Imigrantes3.5 km
- Airports
- Congonhas10 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station11 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Sun terrace
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- In-room computer
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Casa Sobrado Edicula Aconchegante Villa?
Guests of Casa Sobrado Edicula Aconchegante Villa can park their vehicle at parking. - ❓
How far is Casa Sobrado Edicula Aconchegante Villa from Congonhas airport?
Congonhas airport and Casa Sobrado Edicula Aconchegante Villa are separated by 5 km distance. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Casa Sobrado Edicula Aconchegante Villa?
The minimal price of one night in Casa Sobrado Edicula Aconchegante Villa is $23. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at this villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to this villa for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the villa?
Visitors of the villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Restaurante e Pizzaria La Stuffa (a 5-minute walk away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Casa Sobrado Edicula Aconchegante Villa?
A fully furnished kitchen is part of the amenities available at Casa Sobrado Edicula Aconchegante Villa. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Casa Sobrado Edicula Aconchegante Villa?
Yes, pets are allowed at Casa Sobrado Edicula Aconchegante Villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at the villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Sao Paulo include Sao Paulo Aquarium and Paroquia Nossa Senhora das Merces, which are situated 3.6 and 0.8 km from the villa respectively. Additionally, the big zoo "Botanic Gardens" (3.2 km) is also recommended for a visit.